Product Search
 
Product Catalogue
New Products
Contact Us
FAQs
About Us
News & Events
Downloads
Enter your email address below to receive our newsletter.
 Text     HTML
 
Products » Temperature & Humidity Meters

Temperature & Humidity Meters
 
 
Pocket-Sized Thermo-Hygrometer
Click image to enlarge -
Click image to enlarge
MODEL: MTP 1012

  • Pocket size and light-weight
  • Temperature and humidity
  • Temperature reading in C and F
 
 
Infrared Thermometer w/Dew Point and Humidity
MODEL: MTP 1324-RH

  • C/F selectable
  • Dual laser sighting
  • Automatic data hold
  • Auto power off
  • LED color indicator
Click image to enlarge -
Click image to enlarge
 
 
Thermo-Hygrometer
Click image to enlarge -
Click image to enlarge
MODEL: MTP 1368

  • Fast Response Time %RH: 10S (90% at 25C still air)
  • High accuracy
  • Dew Point Temperature
  • Wet Bulb Temperature
  • Resolution 0.01%RH, 0.01C/0.01F
  • Max Hold and Data Hold Function
  • Micro Processor-based Design
  • Dual Display Temperature & Humidity
  • Auto Power Off, Disable Sleep Mode
  • Backlight
  • Mini Size
 
 
Temperature & Humidity Datalogger
MODEL: MTP ST-171

  • Memory for 32,000 readings (16000 temperature and 16,000 humidity readings)
  • Dew point indication
  • Status Indication
  • USB Interface
  • User-Selectable Alarm
  • Analysis software
  • Multi-mode to start logging
  • Long battery life
  • Selectable measuring cycle: 2s, 5s, 10s, 30s, 1m, 5m, 10m, 30m, 1hr, 2hr, 3hr, 6hr, 12hr, 24hr
Click image to enlarge -
Click image to enlarge
 
 
Temperature & Humidity Datalogger
Click image to enlarge -
Click image to enlarge
MODEL: MTP ST-172

  • Memory for 32700 readings
  • Dew point indication via Windows software
  • Selectable measuring cycle: 2s, 5s, 10s, 30s, 1m, 5m, 10m, 30m, 1hr, 2hr, 3hr, 6hr, 12hr, 24hr
  • Status indication via red/yellow LED and green LED
  • USB interface for set-up and data download
  • User-programmable alarm thresholds for relative humidity and temperature
  • Analysis software used to view graph for logging data
  • Multi-mode to start logging
  • Long battery life
 
 
Datalogging Thermo-Hygrometer
MODEL: TES 1365

  • Temp. Measurement Range: -20C to 60C (-4F to 140F)
  • Humidity Measurement Range: 10%RH - 95%RH
  • Datalogging capacity: 15000 dual reading (%RH & Temp)
  • Detachable sensing probe
  • Dual LCD display with Bargraph indication
  • Dew point reading
  • Wet bulb reading
  • MAX/MIN with time stamp
  • Data hold & relative function
  • USB interface & Windows software
  • Automatic timer recording for datalogger
Click image to enlarge - Data Logging Thermo Hygrometer
Click image to enlarge
 
 
2020 MTP Instruments Inc. All rights reserved.